Saturday, March 28, 2015

Customer to Customer (C2C) E-Commerce facility

Customer to Customer(C2C), sometimes known as Consumer to Consumer, E-Commerce involves electronically-facilitated transactions between individuals, often through a third party. One common example is online auctions, such as EBay, where an individual can list an item for sale and other individuals can bid to purchase it. Auction sites normally charge commission to the sellers using them. They act purely as intermediaries who match buyers with sellers and they have little control over the quality of the products being offered, although they do try to prevent the sale of illegal goods, such as pirate CDs or DVDs.
E-Commerce

C2C e-commerce enables to accomplish tasks more quickly. C2C e-commerce is useful. C2C e-commerce is a convenient way to manage finances. C2C e-commerce eliminates geographic limitation and increases flexible in mobility. It is easy to use C2C e-commerce to accomplish selling or buying products or services. C2C e-commerce is easy to use. Learning to operate C2C e-commerce would be easy. It is easy to remember how to perform tasks with C2C e-commerce. The C2C e-commerce site is of high quality.

The likely quality of the C2C e-commerce site is extremely high. The C2C e-commerce site must be of very good quality. The C2C e-commerce site appears to be of very high quality. People have encouraged using C2C e-commerce to promote ‘green (environmental protection)’. Decision to adopt C2C e-commerce to promote ‘green (environmental protection)’ is influenced by users. It feel safe in making transactions over C2C e-commerce websites. Purchasing on C2C e-commerce websites will not cause any financial risk. We have to not worry to use the electronic payment system such as PayPal on C2C e-commerce websites.


C2C e-commerce websites does have sufficient technical capacity to ensure that the data send cannot be modified by hackers. We can feel safe providing personal privacy information over C2C e-commerce websites. C2C e-commerce sites I use provide me with sound buyer protection policy. we can believe that buyer protection policy provided by C2C e-commerce websites can protect my transaction through the websites.

Wednesday, March 25, 2015

History of Cricket World Cup 1975-2015


Result summary
TeamSpanMatWonLostTiedNR%
Afghanistan2015-20156150016.66
Australia1975-20158260201174.69
Bangladesh1999-20153211200135.48
Bermuda2007-2007303000.00
Canada1979-2011182160011.11
East Africa1975-1975303000.00
England1975-20157241291158.45
India1975-20157446261163.69
Ireland2007-2015217131035.71
Kenya1996-2011296220121.42
Namibia2003-2003606000.00
Netherlands1996-2011202180010.00
New Zealand1975-20157848290162.33
Pakistan1975-20157140290257.97
Scotland1999-201514014000.00
South Africa1992-20155535182065.45
Sri Lanka1975-20157335351250.00
United Arab Emirates1996-201511110009.09
West Indies1975-20157141290158.57
Zimbabwe1983-20155711421321.29
MS Dhoni has been hailed the same number of things - India's most prominent commander ever, "a large portion of the Indian group at this World Cup", the best finisher on the planet, a symbol and this swarm pleaser from Mark Nicholas: "an amazingly gorgeous man." 
MS Dhoni
Image Courtesy © Getty Images

Like his trophies, the superlatives for Dhoni are heaping up, their loudest round now scrumptiously close. Dhoni is 100 overs far from his second in a row World Cup last, on the back of the most colossal chances. This one is far from home in what is viewed as the hardest nation on the planet for visiting groups. Moreover, the signs for India around an Australia ODI in Sydney are pressing: the restriction is imposing, unbeaten by India for 10 matches this season crosswise over organizations. 

It is, commonly, time for super-heroics and who else yet Dhoni to discover some way or another to the inside, as he did in the 2011 last. There is a decent risk that underneath his blue India shirt rests a cape and a superhero uniform, with the letters MSD appropriately embellished. Were an alternate name needed, perhaps Coolman would do. Like all genuine superheroes, Coolman once even had his kryptonite - it was called Test cricket. At the same time he is past that now. Thursday's situation is one that Dhoni's superhero self works best in: big game, enormous event, huge impediments, enormous rivals. 

It is to a great degree improbable Dhoni will be at the World Cup in 2019 in any case, in 2015, he has uncovered a couple of additional shades of his ODI cricket. As commander, he has appreciated being in his component, in spite of working inside ODI regulations that he has never enjoyed and never dithered to say as much openly. In the World Cup, he has worked with and around them, and by keeping away from the common "funkyness" of his rocking the bowling alley changes and strange reshuffles of batting requests. This more coherent captaincy may well have kicked in amid India's in the first place, hyper-stimulated match in this World Cup, against Pakistan, which was played in normal India mode: Pile on the runs and utilization scoreboard weight to dry out the restriction and jump on frenzy station wickets.

Tuesday, March 24, 2015

KSU - Electronic Musshaf project - By King Saud University

Providing copy of Mosshaf Al-Madina, copy of Mosshaf Al-Tajweed (colored according to Tajweed rules) and copy of Mosshaf Warsh (Rewayat Warsh An-Nafei').
Al Quran recitations by many famous reciters (two of them are by Rewayat Warsh an-Nafei').
Repeating each Aya as many times as desired with time interval in between.
Search through Al Quran text.
Direct browsing the Mosshaf by Sura/Aya(Chapter/Verse) , Juz(Part) or Page number.
Quran

King Saud University has issued long-awaited Koran dont leave a friend and any one you know, but sent him this 

Quran. They have made great efforts in preparation. Full complete Quran and its interpretation just by touching the screen from left to right.

Voice + recite + translation + interpretation



Friday, March 20, 2015

Karachi Bomb Attack on Dawoodi Bohra Masjid

Two individuals were killed in a blast that occurred amid Friday requests to God outside the Saleh Mosque for Bohra group admirers.

Deputy Inspector General (DIG) police Abdul Khaliq Shaikh affirmed that one individual passed on in the impact that occurred in the areas of Arambagh. He included that four individuals were harmed, of which two are in discriminating condition.

Later, one of the harmed persons succumbed to his injuries, taking the loss of life to two, police told DawnNews. The perished persons were recognized as Shabbir and Hasnain, individually.

Burrow Shaikh said a timed hazardous gadget was planted on a bike. He praised the police's endeavors to secure the mosque, and said increased security kept a high loss assault.

Sources from Burhani Hospital close to the impact site told Dawn.com that around three casualties of the impact were brought to the clinic, yet were later exchanged to Civil Hospital as they gave off an impression of being in discriminating condition.

Identifying with Dawn.com through phone, senior MLO Dr Nisar Ali Shah at the Civil Hospital said, "We have one dead body and one is en route here."
Dawoodi Bohra

Onlookers said it was an effective impact that happened amid supplications to God.

The Pakistan Chowk range where the blast happened is normally congested owing to activity. Medicinal groups at the spot say the limited lanes are making salvage operations troublesome.

Police and salvage authorities said they are researching the nature or the reported blast, yet that security and salvage groups have been dispatched to the site. The Bomb Disposal Squad (BDS) has come to the site of the impact and is leading a scope of the zone to focus the measure of touchy material utilized as a part of the gadget.

Close-by shops and structures shook and window sheets broke because of the power of the impact. Tufts of smoke were seen climbing from the scene of the impact.

Police authorities say that security was increased according to standard on Friday, as mosques and imambargahs have been under assault lately.

Censuring the impact, Sindh Chief Minister Syed Qaim Ali Shah looked for a report on the occurrence from DIG Sindh.

Friday's assault was the first on a Bohra mosque in Karachi since an episode three years back, in which seven individuals were killed.

Article Courtesy by Dawn News

Monday, March 16, 2015

Activate the much awaited WhatsApp Voice Calling feature

Here's how you can activate the much-awaited Whats App's Voice Calling feature


Whatsapp

Leaked screenshot of Whats App's Voice Calling feature emerges. PIC CREDIT: www.techtree.com

The WhatsApp voice calling feature is in its latest version on Google Play (version 2.11.561) and as soon as it marked its entry into the social media, it became one of the trends in Google with 20,000+ searches!

However, you need to receive an invite from an other WhatsApp user who has the feature activated on his/her app. The task here is to find the person who has this feature in his mobile.

Here’s how you can enable the feature on your smartphone:

  1. That person needs to then call you using the voice calling features.
  2. Once you've received the call, close the app and reopen it.
  3. You will then see new screen with three columns, including one for calls.
  4. Call any of your Whats App contacts over VoIP through the app.

There's no indication on how soon the voice calling feature will be launched in India but it would be once Whats App is satisfied with the performance which has apparently finished with its testing stages.

Reports had earlier said that the connectivity and audio quality have been impressive.

Saturday, March 7, 2015

Know 10 Rare Facts about His Holiness Syedna Mohammed Burhanuddin (RA)

Article By National India T.V.News Channel


New Delhi: Dr. Syedna Mohammed Burhanuddin is the 52nd Da'i al-Mutlaq of a minority group of Shia Muslims, 

the Dawoodi Bohras. 

Syedna was born in Surat, Gujarat on March 6, 1915. He passed away in Mumbai on Jan 17, 2014. 
Syedna

Here are some unknown and rare facts of his life: 

1. Syedna Mohammed Burhanuddin Saheb was the first Dai among Doat Mutlaqeen to complete 100 years of age.

2. At the age of twelve, Syedna miraculously emerged safe from a car accident in Colombo, where his vehicle got hung on one wheel.

3. Syedna Mohammed Burhanuddin became the 52nd Dai-el-Mutlaq at the age of 52 years.

4. 8th August 1986 was declared as "His Holiness Dr. Syedna Mohammed Burhanuddin Day" by the Mayor of Houston.

5. Syedna Mohammed Burhanuddin built the Raudat Tahera in Mumbai and Iftetah over the mausoleum of his father. The mausoleum is the only one of its kind to have the entire Quran inscribed on its walls.

6. The Egyptian President presented Syedna with the highest civic honour of Eqypt, the Wishah un Nil

7. Syedna Mohammed Burhanuddin is the first Dai al Mutlaq to visit Europe and America and conduct Ashara Mubarakah in America.

8. Syedna is known in Arab countries as "Azamat us Sultan" meaning the "great sovereign".

9. Syedna has performed nikaah of mumineen in trains and even on board in plane.

10. Syedna's voice at the age of ninety plus was so clear that a computer analysis in Germany interpreted it to be the voice of a 40 year old.

Unique Scientific Phenomena- A Triple sunrise has been spotted

A triple sunrise has been spotted in a remote Russian city after the presence of tiny ice crystals in the air led to a stunning optical illusion.

Citizens in Chelyabinsk, 80 miles from the country's border with Kazakhstan, awoke yesterday morning to what appeared to be three separate suns on the horizon. 
Sunrise

The incredible halo effect - known as a 'sundog' or 'phantom sun' - was actually caused by small pockets of ice suspended in the air, which were themselves created when temperatures plunged below -25 degree C. 

The crystals are so small that they cannot be seen with the naked eye, but they have the effect of refracting the sunlight and making it look like three brightly burning suns.

Lully - The Sleep Guardian for little children

When a child is suffering from disturbed sleep, the whole family suffers along with them. Lully is a new device to prevent the night terrors that plague so many young children, and it comprises nothing but a vibrating pod and companion smartphone app.
Lully works on the idea of "scheduled awakenings," essentially rousing the child from deep sleep before any unsettling episode can begin. The company claims Lully is "scientifically proven to stop night terrors," citing a clinical study which resulted in 90 percent of night terrors being prevented. Lully can also reportedly help children who wet the bed, talk in their sleep, and walk in their sleep. Especially if the problems usually occur at around the same time each night.
Software

Lully consists of two elements. A silently vibrating pod and a smartphone app for iOS devices. The pod sits under the child's mattress, communicating with a smartphone via Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE). It is designed to vibrate for a period of three minutes as the child would be entering the deep sleep phase during which the night terrors would usually occur. The app tracks the child's sleep pattern, thus helping parents know when to turn Lully on every night. Parents will only need to turn the device on once a night, and the company says this will always be before 11 pm.
The company advises Lully be used for four weeks, with the app tracking the usage. At that point, Lully can be switched off and and called into action if and when the night terrors (or other associated problems) return. It should be noted that Lully doesn't prevent a child from enjoying any deep sleep, but instead keeps them in "the safe, healthy stage of deep sleep" as opposed to the "unhealthy deep sleep" when problems usually occur.
As Lully is not regarded as a medical device, it therefore doesn't need FDA approval or a prescription. However, parents of children under the age of two are advised to consult a doctor before using it. 

Friday, March 6, 2015

Samsung Galaxy S6

The Galaxy S6 and S6 edge are by a long shot Samsung's most premium-feeling leads. Indeed, they're a little iPhone-esque, and they no more have removable batteries or microSD card openings (also will be not kidding unique mark magnets), yet we surmise that is a reasonable cost to pay to get those excellent glass and aluminum pieces in your grasp.
Samsung Galaxy S6

The HTC One M9 isn't an enormous venture forward from its M7 and M8 ancestors, however that doesn't essentially mean it won't be an extraordinary telephone. The aluminum One still has one of the smoothest outlines in portable, with a standout amongst the most tasteful Android UIs in HTC Sense 7, and a Snapdragon 810 processor keeping things zippy.

Tuesday, March 3, 2015

Rida - Unique Identity of Dawoodi Bohra Women

A poncho-like top which reaches out to the navel, matched with a streaming or smooth skirt—that eventual the least difficult approach to characterize a Rida. A clothing of the ladies of the Dawoodi Bohra Community, the Rida serves to protect humility according to Islamic announcement furthermore stays female and appealing to such a degree as to conciliate a lady's craving to embellish her.
Rida

In reality, today, the ladies of this specific division of Dawoodi Bohra community can be in a flash perceived the world over for their uniform method for showing up in broad daylight. As it’s been said, you are what you wear. What's more with the Rida, the external article of clothing turned into an image of their religious character.

Regardless of what your age, the Rida is a piece of a lady's day by day wear after her Misaaq. When a young lady grows up it is "mandatory" to wear the Rida before going out.

Everything you need is 5.5 yards of fabric for a Rida. The excellence of its structural engineering is that you can transform any kind of fabric into one. The ladies for the most part evade transparent materials, for example, Georgette. The kind of fabric is generally picked by event; for weddings you can take your pick from a wide exhibit of silk fabrics orjamavar and stick to cotton or wash-and-wear for regular Ridas.

Alongside fabric, the shading choice is likewise nearly unified with the shades of the season. Amid summer, pastels and chicken fabric are in vogue.

While a Rida's unique reason may have been to cover, it has effortlessly changed into a style image that is every now and again connected with a level of solace.
Rida

In the 1980s, the 52nd Dai-al-Mutlaq, His Holiness Dr Syedna Muhammad Burhanuddin (RA) and Now 53rd Dai-al-Mutlaq, His Holiness Syedna Mufaddal Saifuddin (Tus), the Spiritual Head of the Dawoodi Bohra Community, issued a few rules for his adherents, one of which was in regards to dressing. Starting here onwards, ladies in the group began to wear the Rida frequently, which was already an article of clothing worn by the women in His Holiness' TUS family. The piece of clothing is said to have advanced into its present mold in the 51st Dai-al-Mutlaq, His Holiness Dr Syedna Taher Saifuddin (RA) period, however the configuration has its birthplace in the old Fatimid custom.

The Rida does not call for covering of ladies' appearances like the conventional cover. It has a fold called the "Pardi" that normally holds tight the over like the hood of a coat however it is not used to hide the face. Typically making utilization of brilliant or pastel hued fabric, the Rida can have enhancement of hand weaving, machine weaving, ribbon work, Sindhi work, cross fasten, patch work, appliqué, shawl work, lace work, funneling work, jute work, Balochi work, mirror work, hand paint, screen print, piece print and khaatli work.

The Rida with its flawless hues does not attract regard for the female structure however to the dress itself. Its style is handy and not unwieldy to wear. There is nothing that you can't do in a Rida.
Rida,hijab

Twenty-year-old Umme Aiman in Chicago has an uncommon Rida with sleeve gaps and shapeless night robe or Klotz to play ball in at her school. With the aim of empowering her regular athletic bent towards b-ball, her secondary school permitted her to wear this corrected manifestation of hijaab in school matches.

Zahra Lotia, a last year understudy of the Indus Valley School of Art, Karachi, presented her exposition on how Rida making has served to add to the house business in Pakistan. Zahra noticed that numerous ladies in the group who have a fitness for weaving or sewing are presently enjoying making Ridas according to the increment sought after. Some ladies work at a micro level making a modest bunch of Ridas for a couple of consistent clients. Others have fitting boutiques with a group of expert laborers and procure a lucrative living.


Rida not just gives sustenance to numerous laborers who are connected with sewing and different specialties but on the other hand is a wellspring of advancement of nearby art abroad which is exceedingly refreshing. Case in point, Rasheeda Imran accomplishes Multani weaving on Ridas and she then sends it to different parts of the nation. Her Ridas are likewise sent out to America, Canada and different worldwide destinations where Bohra populaces exits.

Monday, March 2, 2015

Mazaar e Fakhri - Syedi Fakhruddin Saheed (RA) Galiyakot- Taherabad

DOORDARSHAN RAJASTHAN'S IN HOUSE THIS TRAVELOGUE SERIES IS BASED ON 

RAJASTHAN'S TOURISM ART & CULTURE. 


Dawoodi Bohra


IN THIS DOCUDRAMA I AM ACTING AS TOURIST GUIDE SOORAJ BHAN. THIS IS A LARGEST 

SERIAL OF DOORDARSHAN IN HOUSE WITH MORE THAN 73 EPISODES.


Dawoodi Bohra


In this video they shows the Mazaar Mubarak of  Syedi Fakhruddin Shaheed (RA)  and the 

entire premises.They are really impressed to see the followers of Syedna Mohammed Burhanuddin 

(RA) and His Mansoos 53rd Dai al Mutlaq Syedna Mufaddal Saifuddin (Tus).


Dawoodi Bohra


Must Watch this Documentary 



They Shows the culture and tradition of Dawoodi Bohra Community in this Video.  



Syedi Fakhruddin Shaheed, a saint of Dawoodi Bohra Muslims, who was martyred by enemies.
Nearby cities: GaliakotPartapur:Banswara
Coordinates:   23°31'48"N   74°1'6"E